Personal Data Protection Statement

IH Digital Sdn. Bhd. aims to comply with the requirements of the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (“PDPA”) and respects your choices in respect of your personal data.

The main purposes for which your personal data is collected, used or disclosed by IH Digital Sendirian Berhad, its related corporations and our service providers in Malaysia include providing you with our products and services, addressing questions and feedback, improving our products and services, as well as where permitted under law, sending you marketing and promotional offers on products and services, and personalized content and advertising based on your preferences or demographics.

In addition, if you have registered your telephone number with the national Do Not Call (DNC) registry, we will not send you promotional and marketing messages via your telephone number unless you have provided IH consent to do so.

IH has a Data Protection Policy which provides more information about how we collect, use and disclose your personal data. Should you have any feedback or enquiries relating to your personal data or if you wish to stop receiving promotional or marketing messages from IH, please contact:

Email: dpo@ihdigital.com.my

Postal Address: 29-13, Q-Sentral, 2A, Jalan Stesen Sentral 2, Kuala Lumpur Sentral, Kuala Lumpur, 50470, Malaysia

For more information about PDPA generally, please visit the AGC Malaysia’s website at http://www.agc.gov.my. Alternatively, view the full PDPA here.

Read our full Privacy Policy here.